Open Translate Options
Administrative/General Manager
Name Job Title Email Phone
Sean Barclay General Manager Contact (530) 580-6051
Ramona Cruz Chief Financial Officer/District Treasurer/District Accountant Contact (530) 580-6047
Terri Viehmann Executive Assistant/District Clerk Contact (530) 580-6052
Michelle Martland, PHR, SHRM-CP Human Resources Administrator Contact (530) 580-6043
Cirra Mason Senior Accountant Contact (530) 580-6327
Kurt Althof Management Analyst Contact (530) 580-6057
Debbie Sjaarda Accounting Technician - Utility Billing/Accounts Receivable Contact (530) 580-6277
Jess McMillion Administrative Assistant II Contact (530) 580-6334
Renee Christensen Accounting Assistant II - Accounts Payable/Payroll Contact (530) 580-6322
Engineering Staff
Name Job Title Email Phone
Matt Homolka, P.E. District Engineer/Assistant General Manager Contact (530) 580-6042
Jon LeRoy, P.E. Senior Civil Engineer Contact (530) 580-6336
Sarah Hussong Johnson Associate Civil Engineer Contact (530) 580-6338
Kim Boyd Senior Management Analyst Contact (530) 580-6286
Cory Allison Administrative Technician Contact (530) 580-6329
Parks & Recreation
Name Job Title Email Phone
Valli Murnane Director of Parks and Recreation Contact (530) 580-6058
Kay Berntson Parks and Facilities Superintendent Contact (530) 580-6050
Denise Springsteel Recreation Superintendent Contact (530) 583-3796
Mitch Jonas Asst. Parks and Facilities Superintendent Contact
Barbara Butterfield Administrative Technician Contact (530) 580-6337
Bob Bonino Golf Course Manager Contact (530) 583-1516
Jeremy Ray Recreation Supervisor Contact (530) 583-3440
Pete Marra Parks Operations Specialist Lead Contact (530) 580-6045
Kevin Cose Senior Parks Operations Specialist Contact (530) 580-6339
Ralph Turner Parks Operations Specialist Lead Contact (530) 580-6048
Mike Abarno Parks Operations Specialist Lead Contact (530) 580-6044
Cory Fisher Recreation Coordinator Contact (530) 583-3440
Permits and Inspections
Name Job Title Email Phone
Kris Vickers Technical Services Supervisor Contact (530) 580-6328
Brandi Stirton Administrative Assistant II Contact (530) 580-6324
Kevin Hyche Information Systems and Technology Technician I Contact (530) 580-6041
Phillip Tapia Construction Inspector II Contact (530) 580-6046
Barbara Smith Construction Inspector I Contact (530) 580-6321
Utilities Staff
Name Job Title Email Phone
Tony Laliotis Director of Utilities Contact (530) 580-6053
Dan Lewis Utilities Superintendent Contact (530) 580-6330
Francisco Gonzalez Senior Utilities Operations Specialist Contact (530) 580-6054
Jason Woosley Senior Utilities Operations Specialist Contact (530) 580-6054
Jeff McCollum Utilities Operations Specialist III Contact (530) 580-6333
Chris Foucek Utilities Operations Specialist III Contact (530) 580-6054
Justin Bancroft Utilities Operations Specialist III Contact (530) 580-6054
John Scherfenberg Utilities Operations Specialist II Contact (530) 580-6054
Lance DeMartini Utilities Operations Specialist II Contact (530) 580-6054
Pat Potter Utilities Operations Specialist II Contact (530) 580-6333
Todd Miller Utilities Operations Specialist I Contact (530) 580-6054
Darren Kitzmiller Operations Technician - Water Quality Contact (530) 580-6049
Joe Mason Operations Technician - Mechanic Contact (530) 580-6335
Carol Hackbarth Administrative Technician Contact (530) 580-6325
Bryan Dewit Operations Technician - Electrician Contact (530) 580-6333